Menu
Home Page
Year 6 Leavers assembly and afternoon tea is on Tuesday 17th July from 1:30 pm in the school hall.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher

Headteacher  1 Mrs E. Howlett, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Interim Deputy Headteacher

Interim Deputy Headteacher 1 Mrs Mitchell, Learning Leader YR 1 & 2, Deputy DSL

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Learning Leader and EYFS Teacher - Mrs Berry
Teaching Staff 2 Learning Leader and EYFS Teacher- Mrs Watson
Teaching Staff 3 Early Years Teacher - Miss Radford
Teaching Staff 4 Year 1 Teacher - Miss Ayres
Teaching Staff 5 Year 1 Teacher - Miss Murray
Teaching Staff 6 Year 2 Teacher - Mrs Oakes
Teaching Staff 7 Year 2 Teacher - Mrs Powell
Teaching Staff 8 Year 3 Teacher - Miss Neville
Teaching Staff 9 PPA Cover and Computing Teacher
Teaching Staff 10 Year 4 Teacher - Miss Whyley
Teaching Staff 11 Year 4 Teacher - Miss Golding
Teaching Staff 12 Year 5 Teacher - Miss Hall
Teaching Staff 13 Year 5 Teacher - Mrs Johnson
Teaching Staff 14 KS2 Learning Leader/Year 6 Teacher- Miss Wandless
Teaching Staff 15 KS2 Learning Leader/Year 6 Teacher - Miss Metcalf
Teaching Staff 16 Year 6 Booster Teacher - Mrs Harlow
Teaching Staff 17 Interim SENCo - Terry Smith

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants 1 ELSA -Mrs Claridge
Learning Support Assistants 2 LSA/Speak and Language - Mrs Gilkes
Learning Support Assistants 3 EY LSA - Mrs Halsey
Learning Support Assistants 4 EY LSA - Miss Mitchell
Learning Support Assistants 5 EY LSA - Vicky Walsh
Learning Support Assistants 6 Year 1 LSA - Mrs Evans
Learning Support Assistants 7 Year 1 LSA - Mrs Pearmain
Learning Support Assistants 8 Year 2 LSA - Miss Tait
Learning Support Assistants 9 Year 2 LSA - Mrs Robb
Learning Support Assistants 10 Year 2/HLTA - Karen Hatcher
Learning Support Assistants 11 Year 2 LSA - Mrs Hensman
Learning Support Assistants 12 Year 3/The Lodge LSA- Miss Young
Learning Support Assistants 13 Year 2 LSA - Mrs Dowie
Learning Support Assistants 14 Year 3 LSA - Mrs Evans
Learning Support Assistants 15 Year 3 LSA - Miss Astley
Learning Support Assistants 16 Year 3 LSA - Mrs Merritt
Learning Support Assistants 17 Year 3 LSA - Miss Ansell
Learning Support Assistants 18 Year 4 LSA - Mrs Stevenson
Learning Support Assistants 19 Year 4 LSA - Mrs Browning
Learning Support Assistants 20 Year 4 LSA - Mrs Theobald
Learning Support Assistants 21 Year 5 LSA - Mrs Chatfield
Learning Support Assistants 22 Year 5 LSA - Gemma Wall
Learning Support Assistants 23 Year 6 LSA - Mrs Daw
Learning Support Assistants 24 Year 6 LSA - Mrs Duery
Learning Support Assistants 25 Year 6 LSA - Mrs Molyneaux

The Lodge Team

The Lodge Team 1 Behaviour Manager - Mr Randall
The Lodge Team 2 ELSA and LSA - Mrs Claridge
The Lodge Team 3 LSA - Miss Cartland
The Lodge Team 4 LSA - Miss Young

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 School Business Manager & DPO - Mrs Stroud
Office Staff 2 Senior Administrative Assistant - Mrs Girt
Office Staff 3 Senior Administrative Assistant - Mrs Bridle
Office Staff 4 School Finance Assistant - Mrs Scriven

The Pastoral Team

The Pastoral Team 1 Home School Link Worker (HSLW) - Mrs Bull
The Pastoral Team 2 Attendance Officer - Mrs Lesley

The Site Team

The Site Team 1 Senior Site Manager - Mr Newman
The Site Team 2 Gardener and Muddy Boots Club Leader - Mrs Edgar
The Site Team 3 Clearner - Mrs Wall
The Site Team 4 Cleaner - Mrs Moxham-Morris
The Site Team 5 Clearner - Miss Holder

The Lunchtime Supervisory Team

The Lunchtime Supervisory Team 1 Senior Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Blythe
The Lunchtime Supervisory Team 2 Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Gerlack
The Lunchtime Supervisory Team 3 Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Roantree-Roesch
The Lunchtime Supervisory Team 4 Lunchtime Supervisor - Miss Holder
The Lunchtime Supervisory Team 5 Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Taylor

Before and After School Club

Before and After School Club 1 Manager - Mrs Blythe
Before and After School Club 2 Deputy Manager - Miss Tait
Before and After School Club 3 Play-worker - Miss Ansell
Before and After School Club 4 Cover Play-worker - Mrs Theobald
Before and After School Club 5 Cover Play-worker - Mrs Chatfield
Before and After School Club 6 Attendance Officer - Justina Lesley

The HC3S Catering Team

The HC3S Catering Team 1 Mrs Hosell
The HC3S Catering Team 2 Mrs Hughes
The HC3S Catering Team 3 Mrs Wall
Top