Menu
Home Page
Coffee, Cake and Curriculum - come and join us on Wednesday 3rd April at 2pm to discuss what and how your children are learning. Sign up at the office. Winners of Best School 2018 in The News We Can Do It Awards!

2018/2019

Attendance figures for the week commencing 25th February

Whole school attendance is 95%

25/02 26/02 27/02 28/02 29/02
14 absent 12 absent 10 absent 13 absent 16 absent
7 late 11 late 13 late 6 late 8 late

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 4 Otters were the best attendees.

Year R Grasshoppers, Year 5 Foxes and Badgers were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 11th February

Whole school attendance is 94.3%

11/02 12/02 13/02 14/02 15/02
27 absent 13 absent 19 absent 20 absent INSET
7 late 4 late 9 late 6 late DAY

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 6 Owls were the best attendees.

Year 1 Ladybirds and Year 4 Rabbits were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 4th February

Whole school attendance is 91%

04/02 05/02 06/02 07/02 08/02
34 absent 32 absent 23 absent 15 absent 17 absent
5 late 3 late 6 late 10 late 13 late

 

Year R Grasshoppers and Year 5 Foxes were the best attendees.

Year 5 Badgers were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 21st January

Whole school attendance is 93.9%

21/01 22/01 23/01 24/01 25/01
34 absent 18 absent 14 absent 24 absent 25 absent
12 late 11 late 5 late 5 late 6 late

 

Year 1 Bumblebees and Year 6 Owls were the best attendees.

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 6 Eagles were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 14th January

Whole school attendance is 96.1%

14/01 15/01 16/01 17/01 18/01
17 absent 13 absent 14 absent 2 absent 19 absent
6 late 7 late 7 late 12 late 7 late

 

Year R Grasshoppers and Year 4 Otters were the best attendees.

Year 1 Bumblebees and Year 6 Owls were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 7th January

Whole school attendance is 96.6%

07/01 08/01 09/01 10/01 11/01
11 absent 9 absent 11 absent 10 absent 14 absent
3 late 7 late 12 late 4 late 9 late

 

Year R Dragonflies and Year 3 Squirrels were the best attendees.

Year 2 Robins and Year 3 Squirrels were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 3rd December

Whole school attendance is 93.4%

 

Year 6 and Year 2 were the best attendees.

Year 1 Ladybirds and Year 4 Rabbits were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 26th November

Whole school attendance is 95.2%

 

Year 2 and Year 5 were the best attendees.

Year 6 Owls and Year 5 Badgers were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 19th November

Whole school attendance is 95.1%

19/10 20/10 21/10 22/11 23/11
13 absent 11 absent 16 absent 16 absent 21 absent
8 late 17 late 19 late 18 late 17 late

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 6 Owls were the best attendees.

Year R Grasshoppers and Year 3 Squirrels were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 12th November

Whole school attendance is 95.1%

12/11 13/11 14/11 15/11 16/11
17 absent 15 absent 17 absent 15 absent 16 absent
18 late 13 late 4 late 14 late 12 late

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 6 Eagles were the best attendees.

Year 1 Bumblebees and Year 6 Owls were the best timekeepers.

 

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 5th November

Whole school attendance is 95.3%

05/11 06/11 07/11 08/11 09/11
10 absent 10 absent 10 absent 9 absent 15 absent
10 late 12 late 8 late 8 late 9 late

 

Year 2 Robins and Year 6 Eagles were the best attendees.

Year 1 Bumblebees and Year 6 Owls were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 29th October

Whole school attendance is 96.0%

29/10 30/10 31/10 01/11 02/11
15 absent 10 absent 19 absent 7 absent 19 absent
9 late 6 late 7 late 1 late 9 late

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 6 Eagles were the best attendees.

Year R Grasshoppers and Year 4 Otters were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 15th October

Whole school attendance is 95.1%

15/10 16/10 17/10 18/11 19/11
17 absent 15 absent 17 absent 15 absent 16 absent
18 late 13 late 4 late 14 late 12 late

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 6 Owls were the best attendees.

Year R Grasshoppers and Year 4 Otters were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 8th October

Whole school attendance is 95.7%

08/10 09/10 10/10 11/10 12/10
15 absent 10 absent 19 absent 7 absent 19 absent
9 late 6 late 7 late 1 late 9 late

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 6 Eagles were the best attendees.

Year 1 Bumblebees and Year 6 Owls were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 1st October

Whole school attendance is 94.9%

01/10 02/10 03/10 04/10 05/10
19 absent 15 absent 21 absent 17 absent 29 absent
11 late 6 late 5 late 8 late 7 late

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 6 Owls were the best attendees.

Year 1 Ladybirds and Year 5 Badgers were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 24th September

Whole school attendance is 96.2%

24/09 25/09 26/09 27/09 28/09
14 absent 7 absent 8 absent 9 absent 19 absent
9 late 6 late 17 late 11 late 7 late

 

Year R Grasshoppers and Year 6 Eagles were the best attendees.

Year R Grasshoppers and Year 5 Badgers were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 10th September

Whole school attendance is 97.1%

10/09 11/09 12/09 13/09 14/09
09 absent 10 absent 12 absent 13 absent 12 absent
4 late 8 late 3 late 5 late 3 late

 

Year 2 Sparrows and Year 4 Otters were the best attendees.

Year R Dragonflies and Year 5 Badgers were the best timekeepers.

 

Attendance figures for the week commencing 3rd September

Whole school attendance is 98.52%

03/09 04/09 05/09 06/09 07/09
INSET 5 absent 5 absent 3 absent 1 absent
DAY 0 late 3 late 6 late 6 late

 

Early Years, Year 1, Year 5 and Year 3 Squirrels were the best attendees.

Early Years, Year 1, Year 3 Squirrels, Year 5 Badgers and Year 6 Eagles were the best timekeepers.

 

Top